Quantcast
skip to Main Content

Co-ed Division

American Legion Post #29  22  Shamrock Bar  4.  Chris King went 4 for 4 with a home run and 2 doubles and Jen Shew went 3 for 4 to lead American Legion.  Wayne Ochadelus 3 for 3 for Shamrock.

Vista Grande Villa  13  Shamrock Bar  6.  Norman Hobbs went 4 for 4 with a triple and 2 doubles and Jenna Putman went 3 for 3 to lead Vista Grande Villa.  Stacy Goodrick went 2 for 2 while Johnny Wilson and Phil O’Shea each hit shots for Shamrock Bar.

Men’s Leaders Division

Full Spectrum Solutions 20  Denton’s Den 8.  Robert Thornten went 4 for 4 with a double and Steve Jordan went 2 for 3 with 4 RBIs to lead Full Spectrum.  Scott Hartle went 2 for 3 with a triple for Denton’s Den.

Coastal Tanning  13  Brass Rail  9.  Jeff Wilson went 3 for 3 with 3 RBIs and Nick Melchiori went 2 for 3 with 3 RBIs to lead Coastal Tanning. Jason Taylor went 2 for 3 with a home run and a triple with 2 RBIs for Brass Rail.

Super Liquor  9  Gerdau  1.  Brandon Southwell went 3 for 4 and Matt Tuttle went 3 for 4 with a triple to lead Super Liquor.  Matt Curl led Gerdau with 2 hits as Gerdau will have to play their way back through the losers bracket.

Full Spectrum Solutions 14  Coastal Tanning  7.  Cody Hadley went 2 for 3 with a triple and a double with 3 RBIs and Dan Knevel also went 2 for 3 to lead Full Spectrum.  Nick Melchiori went 2 for 4 with a double and 4 RBIs for Coastal Tanning.

Gerdau will play Full Spectrum Solutions Wednesday at 6:15 at Sharp Park 1.  The winner will advance to the Finals vs. Super Liquor at 7:15 at Sharp Park 1.  Super Liquor has come through the winner bracket and can win the tournament with one win.  The Gerdau/Full Spectrum winner has to beat Super Liquor twice.

Men’s Legends Division

Trackside Softball Club  15  Bone Island Grille-Hayslip  3.  Doug Reska Jr. went 3 for 4 with a home run and 4 RBIs while Troy Fairbanks also went 3 for 4 with a home run to lead Trackside.  Jamie Mannor led Bone Island with 2 hits.

Trackside Sports Bar/Discount Tree Service  9  Bone Island Grille-Hayslip  5.  Ryan Kinsora went 2 for 3 with 2 home runs and 5 RBIs while RJ Reynolds went 2 for 3 with 2 RBIs for Trackside.  Todd Fairbanks led Bone Island going 3 for 3 with 2 home runs.

Baseball BatsCloverland Tattoo will play Trackside Softball Club at Sharp Park 2 Wednesday night at 6:15 in the winners bracket and Jax Town Bombers will play Trackside Sports Bar/Discount Tree Service at 7:15 at Sharp Park 2 in the losers bracket.

Back To Top
×Close search
Search