Quantcast
skip to Main Content
Rec Softball Results/Standings

Co-ed Tan Division

Viking Construction 14  Tonya’s New Direction 9.  Mike Mendez went 4 for 4 with 2 triples and 2 doubles; Jalsh Noll went 3 for 4 with a double and Dorsha Mendez went 2 for 4 with a double to lead Viking Construction.  James Sims went 4 for 4 with 2 doubles and Jeff Gaglio went 2 for 3 with a double and 3 RBIs for Tonya’s New Direction.

Tonya’s New Direction 12  Shamrock Bar 10.  David Petterson went 3 for 3 with 2 home runs and 5 RBIs; Tanisha Tanner went 2 for 3 and Donald Eubanks went 2 for 3 with a home run to lead Tonya’s New Direction.  Korey Stewart went 3 for 3 with a triple and 2 doubles and Kimberrly Stephans went 2 for 3 with 3 RBIs for Shamrock Bar.

Fed Ex 11  Top Dawgs 9.  Josh Pahl went 2 for 4 with 2 doubles; Bradley Kirchberg went 3 for 4 and Tina King went 3 for 4 to lead Fed Ex.  Ryan Bailey went 3 for 3 and Kevin Benson 2 for 3 with a triple for Top Dawgs.

2nd Round Standings

Co-ed Tan Division

  1. Viking Contracting                                    4 & 0
  2. Tonya’s New Direction                              3 & 1
  3. Shamrock Bar                                            2 & 2
  4. Top Dawgs                                                 1 & 4

Fed Ex                                                       1 & 4

Co-ed Blue Division

Phelps Towing 18  Orthopaedic Rehab 3.  Hillary & Tori Calkins each went 4 for 4 with 2 doubles; Roc Campbell went 3 for 4 with 2 home runs and 5 RBIs while Brandon Fowler went 2 for 2 with a home run to lead Phelps Towing.  Patrick Lawrie went 3 for 3 with a double and Lance Veydt went 3 for 3 with 2 doubles for Orthopaedic Rehab.

ASA Accounting Services 13  Avenue Auto 4.  Casey Reichard went 4 for 4 with 2 triples, a double and an inside the park home run; Tony Reska went 3 for 4 with a double; Sahrah Holmes and Nate Sanford each went 2 for 3 with a double to lead ASA Accounting.  Mike Burt went 3 for 3 with a double and 4 RBIs; Michele Burt went 2 for 2 with a double and Chris Fischer went 2 for 3 with a double for Avenue Auto.

Maggie’s Play house 15  Chase Sports Bar 1.  Brandon Melton went 3 for 3; Dino Bertke went 4 for 4 with 3 doubles; Jimmy Wikes went 3 for 4 with an inside the park home run to lead Maggie’s Play house.  Josh Tisch went 2 for 3 with a double and Brett Booth went 2 for 2 for Chase Sports Bar.

Avenue Auto 15  Orthopaedic Rehab 14 (8 innings).  Justin Kazmar scored the winning run in the bottom of the 8th inning.  Jeff Hallock went 4 for 4 with a double and 2 RBIs and Michelle Burt went 3 for 4 to lead Avenue Auto.  Mike Norris went 5 for 5 with 2 doubles and 7 RBIs; Troy Procter went 4 for 5 and Tasha Klavdus went 4 for 4 for Orthopaedic Rehab.

Co-ed Blue Division

  1. ASA                                                           4 & 1

Maggie’s Playhouse                                   4 & 1

  1. Avenue Auto                                             3 & 2

Phelps Towing                                           3 & 2

  1. Orthopaedic Rehab                                    1 & 4
  2. The Chase Sports Bar                                0 & 5

 

Co-ed Gold Division

American Legion Post #29  9  Steve’s Ranch House 3.  Super Skip Nebelung went 4 for 4 with 1 RBI; Rich Richardson went 3 for 4 with a home run, a triple and a double to lead American Legion.  Al Berkeypile went 2 for 2 with 2 walks and 2 runs scored for Steve’s Ranch House.

Co-ed Gold Division

Division 1

  1. Denton’s Bar & Grill                                 5 & 0
  2. Steve’s Ranch House                                 3 & 2
  3. American Legion Post #29                        3 & 2

Division 2

  1. Patriot USA                                               4 & 1
  2. The Family                                                 0 & 5

Tripps Auto Shop                                       0 & 5

Co-ed Orange Division

Veach’s Office Bar 19  Duffy’s – Simon 11.  Joe Merritt went 4 for 4 with 3 home runs; Lindsay Parker and Bill Rosema each went 4 for 4 with a double while Erin Miller went 3 for 3 to lead Veach’s Office Bar.

CMF  20  Duffy’s – Cummings 9.  Chad melton went 4 for 4 with a triple and Chris Collins went 4 for 4 with a double while Jon Cough went 3 for 3 to lead CMF.  Andrew Cummins went 4 for 4 with a home run and a double while Brrry Webb went 3 for 3 with a home run for Duffy’s.

Co-ed Orange Division

  1. Edward Jones                                            4 & 0
  2. Duffy’s – Cummins                                   3 & 2

Multiple Scoregasms                                  3 & 1

  1. Veach’s Nappy Dugout                             2 & 3

CMF                                                           2 & 3

  1. Duffy’s – Simon                                        0 & 5

Men’s Red Division

Cloverland Tattoo 15  Mortgage 1 Softball 14.  Mick Valentine hit a double in the bottom of the 7th with 2 outs to drive in the winning run for Cloverland.  Josh Williams went 3 for 5 with a home run and Chad Fowler went 3 for 4 with a home run and a double for Cloverland Tattoo.  Eric Browning went 4 for 4 with a home run and 3 RBIs and Troy Wrozek went 2 for 3 with a double for Mortgage 1.

Dr. Farhat/Triple D  17  Falcon Fire Protection 9.  CJ Hendricks and Sam Thiel each went 3 for 4 with a home run and 2 doubles while Nick Romwalter went 2 for 3 with a double for Dr. Farhat.  Jake Furgerson went 4 for 4 with 2 doubles and Dustin Switzenberg 2 for 4 for Falcon Fire Protection.

Men’s Red Division

Division 1

  1. Cloverland Tattoo                                      5 & 0
  2. Mortgage 1 Softball                                   3 & 2

Jaxtown Bombers                                      2 & 2

Division 2   

  1. Dave’s Jackson Nissan                               2 & 2

Dr. Farhat/Triple D                                         2 & 3

  1. Falcon Fire Protection                                0 & 5

Men’s White Division

RightWay Automotive 10  Maggie’s Play House 8.  Rob Hawley went 3 for 3 and Chad Melton went 2 for 3 to lead RightWay Automotive.  Nate Moyer went 3 for 3; Junior Baldridge went 2 for 4 with 2 doubles while Brandon & Dino Bertke each went 2 for 4 for Maggie’s Play House.

Rocky Top Bar & Grill 8  Brass Rail 2.  Nate Gunterman went 4 for 4; Bubba Berkeypile went 3 for 3 and Josh Ackley went 2 for 2 to pace Rocky Top Bar & Grill.   Tyler Harden & Brian Shepardson each went 2 for 3 for Brass Rail.

Above & Beyond Housing Misfits 5  Chemetall 4.  Above & Beyond Housing scored 2 runs in the bottom of the 7th as Abel Frausto drove in Rodger Knapp and Eric McKee with the winning runs. Frausto went 3 for 4 and Jason Taylor went 2 for 3 to lead Above & Beyond Housing Misfits.  Logan Vernor and Nick Brandemihl each went 3 for 4 for Chemetall.

Alro Steel 20  Night Light 11.  Sean Ramage went 5 for 5 with a double; Kevin Cadiuex went 4 for 5 with a double and 3 RBIs while Virgi Martines went 3 for 5 with a double and 5 RBIs for Alro Steel.  Corey Fudalski went 3 for 4 while Jason Cross and Andrew Kestner each went 3 for 3 with Kestner hitting 2 doubles for Night Light.

Chemetall 14  Brass Rail 5.  Brendyn Paules went 3 for 4 with a triple and a double; Logan Vernor went 2 for 4 with a home run and Nick Brandemihl went 2 for 4 with a triple and 4 RBIs to lead Chemetall. Derick Yoell went 3 for 4 and Dustin Chaffin also went 3 for 5 for Brass Rail.

Men’s White Division

Division 1

  1. Alro Steel                                                   5 & 0

2   Rocky Top Bar & Grill                              4 & 1

  1. RightWay Automotive                              3 & 2
  2. Above & Beyond Housing Misfits            2 & 3

Division 2  

  1. Night Light                                                2 & 3

Maggie’s Playhouse                                   2 & 3

  1. Brass Rail                                                   1 & 4

Chemetall                                                   1 & 4

Back To Top
×Close search
Search