Quantcast
skip to Main Content
Sunday’s Softball Scores

Co-ed Tan Division

Shamrock Bar 10  Top Dawgs 2.  Matt McCullum went 2 for 3 with an inside the park home run and 3 RBIs and Jessica Jane went 2 for 3 with 1 RBI to lead Shamrock Bar.  Kevin Blanchard went 2 for 2 with a triple for Top Dawgs.

Tonya’s New Direction 20  Top Dawgs 12.  Jeff Gaglio went 4 for 4 with an inside the park home run, a triple and a double with 7 RBIs; David Patterson also went 4 for 4 with a double and 5 RBIs and Johanna Bartel went 3 for 4 with a triple to lead Tonya’s New Direction.  Heather Binchus went 2 for 3 with a double and 2 RBIs while Ronnie Owens went 2 for 3 with 2 doubles for Top Dawgs.

Viking Construction 15  Fed Ex 3.  Mike Napolitan went 3 for 3 with a Grand Slam, a triple and 7 RBIs; Dorsha Mendez and Jahsh Noll each went 2 for 2 to lead Viking Construction.  Brad Kirchberg went 3 for 3 with a double and Josh Pahl went 2 for 2 for Fed Ex.

Co-ed Orange Division

Edward Jones 19  Duffy’s – Cummins 5.  Pete May went 2 for 2 with a triple and a double; Rob Whisler went 3 for 4 with a triple and 4 RBIs and Lori Whisler went 2 for 3 to lead Edward Jones. Bob Ames went 2 for 3 with a double for Duffy’s.

CMF 19  Duffy’s – Simon 13.  Chris Collins went 4 for 4 with a triple, a double and 6 RBIs and Andrew Coolbaugh went 2 for 3 with a triple to lead CMF.  Jordan Hayden went 2 for 3 with 2 triples and Dustin Garrison went 2 for 2 with a double for Duffy’s.

Multiple Scoregasms 10  Veach’s Nappy Dugout 1.  Kevin Jacobs went 2 for 2 with a double; Matt Soltis went 3 for 3 with a triple and Bill Meade went 2 for 2 for Multiple Scoregasms.  Devin Pickett went 2 for 2  for Veach’s.

Co-ed Blue Division

ASA Accounting 11 The Chase Sports Bar 5.  Casey Reichard went 4 for 4 with a home run, a triple and 2 doubles with 5 RBIs and Max Iseler went 3 for 3 to lead ASA Accounting.  Josh Tisch went 3 for 3 with a double and Chris Wiltse went 2 for 3 with 4 RBIs for The Chase Sports Bar.

Co-ed Gold Division

Steve’s Ranch House 23  The Family 11.  Al Berkeypile went 5 for 5 with a triple; Zak Thompson went 4 for 4 hitting for the cycle and Sam Orouke went 3 for 3 with 2 doubles to lead Steve’s Ranch House.  Connor Kulge went 2 for 2 with a home run and a double and Todd Roberts went 2 for 2 with a double for The Family.

Patriot USA 16  The Family 15.  Jeff Baumgardner went 2 for 2 with 2 doubles and Derek Baugh went 2 for 3 with a triple for Patriot USA.  Billie Giroux went 2 for 2 and had her first career triple; Brian Giroux went 3 for 3 with a home run and Todd Roberts went 3 for 3 with an inside the park home run for The Family.

Denton’s Bar & Grill 25  American Legion Post #29 18.  Josh Williams went 4 for 5 with 3 home runs; Kasey O’Dell went 4 for 4 with a double and Mat Negus went 4 for 4 with a triple and a double for Denton’s Bar & Grill.  Skip Nebelung went 3 for 3 with 2 home runs and Jen Shew went 3 for 3 for American Legion.

Denton’s Bar & Grill 21  American Legion Post #29 9.  Berkley Philipp went 3 for 4 with 3 home runs and Justin McClinchey went 3 for 3 with a triple for Denton’s Bar & Grill.  Rich Richardson went 3 for 4 with a home run and Tanielle Hammett went 2 for 3 with a triple and a double for American Legion Post #29.

Men’s White Division

Brass Rail 9  Night Light  8.  Lincoln Wyant went 2 for 4 with a double and Brian Shepardson went 2 for 4 to lead Brass Rail.  Steve Mayo and Darren Harbottle each went 2 for 3 with a double for Night Light.

Maggie’s Playhouse 16  Chemetall 6.  Jacob Nabozny went 4 for 5 and Dan Shoquist went 3 for 5 to lead Maggie’s Playhouse.  Brendyn Paules went 3 for 4 with a double for Chemetall.

RightWay Auto 22  Above and Beyond Housing Misfits 12.  Justin Hawley went 3 for 4 with 2 doubles and Trevor Sargeant went 3 for 4 with a double for RightWay Auto.  Nate Post led Above and Beyond Housing Misfits going 3 for 3 with a home run.

Alro Steel 12  Rocky Top Bar & Grill 10.  Virgil Martinez went 4 for 4 with a double and Kevin Cadivex went 3 for 4 with 3 RBIs for Alro Steel.  Dustin Blakely went 4 for 4 with a doubleand Colin Lefere went 3 for 4 with 2 double for Rocky Top Bar & Grill.

Men’s Red Division

Dave’s Jackson Nissan 10  Falcon Fire Protection 4.  Mike McDermott went 3 for 3 and Nate Barnes went 2 for 4 with a double and 5 RBIs to lead Dave’s Jackson Nissan.  Russell Christoff went 2 for 3 with a triple for Falcon Fire Protection.

Mortgage One Softball 17  Jaxtown Bombers 8.  Eric Browning went 3 for 4 with a double and John Powell also went 3 for 4 to lead Mortgage One.  Tommy Spangler went 3 for 4 for Jaxtown Bombers.

Cloverland Tattoo won by forfeit over Dr. Farhat/Triple D.

 

Back To Top
×Close search
Search