Quantcast
skip to Main Content

Co-ed Orange Division

Shamrock Bar 10  Edward Jones 6.  Brandyn Booth went 3 for 3 with a triple and Mario Petsch went 2 for 3 to lead Shamrock Bar.  Lori Whisler and Kelly Langley each went 2 for 3 for Edward Jones.

Veach’s Nappy Dugout 17  Duffy’s-Simon 4.  Patrick Waldron and Erin Miller each went 3 for 4 with a triple and a double for Veach’s.  Heather Schute went 2 for 2 with 2 RBIs for Duffy’s.

Duffy’s-Cummins 9  The Chase Sports Bar 5.  Barry Webb and Joe Maier each went 2 for 2 to lead Duffy’s.  Hannah Boyt went 2 for 2 with a double for Chase.

Co-ed Gold Division

Steve’s Ranch House 13  The Family 6.  Amber Tyler went 3 for 4 and Zak Thompson also went 3 for 4 with a home run and a double to lead Steve’s Ranch House.  Everette Pendergrass went 3 for 4 for The Family.

Top Dawgs won by forfeit over Tripps Auto Shop.

Denton’s Bar & Grill 6  American Legion Post #29   4.  Josh Williams went 2 for 3 with a double and Justin McClinchey went 2 for 2 with a double for Denton’s.  Autumn Taylor and Aaron Stern each went 2 for 2 for American Legion.

Co-ed Tan Division

Tonya’s New Direction 9  Fed Ex 6.  Jeff Gaglio went 4 for 4 and David Paterson went 3 for 4 with a triple a double and 3 RBIs to lead Tonya’s New Direction.  Tim Stevens went 2 for 3 for Fed Ex.

Viking Construction 18  Multiple Scoregasms 1.  Jeff Miller, Crystal Ratcliff and Mike Mendez each went 3 for 3 to lead Viking Construction.  Brandon Edmon went 2 for 3 for Multiple Scoregasms.

Co-ed Blue Division

ASA  18  Avenue Auto 13.  Casey Reichard went 4 for 4 with 3 home runs and a triple and Craig Reska went 3 for 3 with a home run and a double to lead ASA.  Mike Burt led Avenue Auto going 3 for 3 with 2 triples.

Orthopaedic Rehab 13  Phelps Towing 5.  Mike Norris went 3 for 4 with a home run, a triple and a double and Lance Veydt went 3 for 4 with a triple and a double to lead Orthopaedic Rehab.  Kelly Heiler went 2 for 2 with 2 doubles for Phelps Towing.

Men’s White Division

Rocky Top 13  Chemetall 5.  nate Gunterman went 3 for 3 and Bubba Berkeypile also went 3 for 3 withy a double and 3 RBIs for Rocky Top.  Lee Sims went 3 for 3 to lead Chemetall.

Maggies Playhouse 26  Above and Beyond Housing Misfits 15.  Dan Shoquist went 4 for 4 with a triple and a double and Dino Bertke went 5 for 5 with 2 home runs for Maggies Playhouse.  Nate Post went 3 for 3 with a home run and a triple for Above and Beyond Misfits.

Brass Rail 11  Rightway Automotive 6.  Derick Yoell went 3 for 4 with a double and Eric Gokay went 4 for 4 to lead Brass Rail.  Pat Plumb went 2 for 2 for Rightway Automotive.

Game of the Day

Dr. Farhat/Triple D 42  Night Light 32.  CJ hentricks went 7 for 7 with 2 home runs a triple and a double as he hit for the cycle and then some and Scott Gale went 6 for 7 leading Dr. Farhat/Triple D.  Adam Mason went 5 for 5 with an inside-the-park home run and 3 doubles for Night Light.

Men’s Red Division

Cloverland Tattoo 15  Falcon Fire Protection 6.  Chad Fowler went 3 for 4 with a home run, a triple and a double while Berkley Phillip went 3 for 4 with a home run and a triple to lead Cloverland.

Jaxtown Bombers 19  Dave’s Jackson Nissan 5.  Corey Hukill went 4 for 4 with a home run and 2 doubles and Lee Vickers went 3 for 4 with 2 triples and a double with 5 RBIs to lead Jaxtown Bombers.  Eric Soltis went 2 for 3 for Dave’s Jackson Nissan.

Mortgage 1 Softball 7  Alro Steel 2.  John Powell went 2 for 3 with 2 doubles and Troy Wrozek also went 2 for 3 with a double to lead Mortgage 1.  Bob Black went 2 for 3 for Alro.

Back To Top
Search